ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, January 25

(Kick-off 2pm unless stated)

Premier Division 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  v Leigh Ramblers | Silver Leys

Buckhurst Hill  v Sungate | Roding Lane  (TBC)

Canning Town  v Shenfield AFC      | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Harold Wood Athletic  v Springfield | Harold Wood Park  (TBC)

Kelvedon Hatch  v Hutton | New Hall 

Old Southendian  v Catholic Utd | Garon Park [3G]  (2.30pm)

Division One

FC Hamlets   v Shoebury Town   | Hackney Marshes (Pitch 2)

Galleywood  v Chingford Athletic   | Clarkes Field

Lakeside  v Runwell Sports  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G]

Old Chelmsfordians  v Herongate Athletic   | Lawford Lane

Ongar Town  v Manford Way   | Moved to Melbourne Park [3G], Chelmsford

Snaresbrook  v Ramsden Scotia  | Nutters Field

Division Two

AS Rawreth  v Rochford Town   | The Warren

Corinthians  v Beacon Hill Rovers  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Laindon Orient  v Ryan | Ford’s (Basildon)

Leigh Town  v Harold Wood Athletic Res   | John Burrows Recreation Ground

May & Baker Res  v Old Southendian Res  | May & Baker FC

Wakering Sports  v Epping Town | Cupid’s CC

Division Three

ACD Utd  v Basildon Town Res  | Westlands

Buckhurst Hill Res  v Leigh Town Res | Roding Lane (Pitch 2)

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  v Corinthians Res | Lower Road

Toby Res  v Lakeside Res   | Ford’s (Newbury Park)

White Ensign Res  v Wakebury | Len Forge Centre [3G]

Division Four

Canning Town Res v   Old Chelmsfordians Res   |

Chingford Athletic Development v  Forest Glade |

Leytonstone Utd v  Galleywood Res |

Ongar Town Res v  Shenfield AFC Res |

Roydon  v Laindon Orient Res | (1.30pm)

Division Five

Herongate Athletic Res  v Shoebury Town Res

Leigh Ramblers Res  v Roydon Res

Old Barkabbeyans  v Collier Row Res

Runwell Sports Res  v Springfield Res

Wakering Sports Development  v Newbury Forest Res

Senior League Cup 

Rayleigh Town  v Toby | London Road (1.30pm)

Essex Premier Cup

Basildon Town  v West Bergholt  | Basildon Sports Club (1.30pm)

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Collier Row  v Wakering Sports Res   | Forest Row Centre

Hutton Res v  Shoebury Town ‘A’   | Polo Fields.

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]