ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, January 25

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

(Kick-off 2pm unless stated)

Premier Division 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  v Leigh Ramblers | Silver Leys

Buckhurst Hill  v Sungate | Roding Lane  (TBC)

Canning Town  v Shenfield AFC      | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Harold Wood Athletic  v Springfield | Harold Wood Park  (TBC)

Kelvedon Hatch  v Hutton | New Hall 

Old Southendian  v Catholic Utd | Garon Park [3G]  (2.30pm)

Division One

FC Hamlets   v Shoebury Town   | Hackney Marshes (Pitch 2)

Galleywood  v Chingford Athletic   | Clarkes Field

Lakeside  v Runwell Sports  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G]

Old Chelmsfordians  v Herongate Athletic   | Lawford Lane

Ongar Town  v Manford Way   | Moved to Melbourne Park [3G], Chelmsford

Snaresbrook  v Ramsden Scotia  | Nutters Field

Division Two

AS Rawreth  v Rochford Town   | The Warren

Corinthians  v Beacon Hill Rovers  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Laindon Orient  v Ryan | Ford’s (Basildon)

Leigh Town  v Harold Wood Athletic Res   | John Burrows Recreation Ground

May & Baker Res  v Old Southendian Res  | May & Baker FC

Wakering Sports  v Epping Town | Cupid’s CC

Division Three

ACD Utd  v Basildon Town Res  | Westlands

Buckhurst Hill Res  v Leigh Town Res | Roding Lane (Pitch 2)

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  v Corinthians Res | Lower Road

Toby Res  v Lakeside Res   | Ford’s (Newbury Park)

White Ensign Res  v Wakebury | Len Forge Centre [3G]

Division Four

Canning Town Res v   Old Chelmsfordians Res   |

Chingford Athletic Development v  Forest Glade |

Leytonstone Utd v  Galleywood Res |

Ongar Town Res v  Shenfield AFC Res |

Roydon  v Laindon Orient Res | (1.30pm)

Division Five

Herongate Athletic Res  v Shoebury Town Res

Leigh Ramblers Res  v Roydon Res

Old Barkabbeyans  v Collier Row Res

Runwell Sports Res  v Springfield Res

Wakering Sports Development  v Newbury Forest Res

Senior League Cup 

Rayleigh Town  v Toby | London Road (1.30pm)

Essex Premier Cup

Basildon Town  v West Bergholt  | Basildon Sports Club (1.30pm)

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Collier Row  v Wakering Sports Res   | Forest Row Centre

Hutton Res v  Shoebury Town ‘A’   | Polo Fields.

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×