ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, November 16

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

(2pm unless stated)

Premier Division

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Rayleigh Town   | Silver Leys

Buckhurst Hill v Leigh Ramblers    | Roding Lane

Harold Wood Athletic v Springfield   | Harold Wood Park (Pitch #1)

Hutton v Sungate    | Polo Fields

Shenfield AFC v Old Southendian    | St Martins Sch [3G]

Senior Division One

Old Chelmsfordians v Manford Way   | Lawford Lane

Ramsden Scotia v Ongar Town   | Nursery Sports Ground

Runwell Sports v Galleywood   | St Luke’s Park, Runwell

Shoebury Town v Toby   | Cupid’s CC (Pitch #2)

Snaresbrook v Chingford Athletic   | Nutters Field

Lakeside v Herongate Athletic  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm)

Senior Division Two 

Beacon Hill Rovers v Ryan   | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Corinthians v AS Rawreth  | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Laindon Orient v Harold Wood Athletic Res  | Ford’s Sports Club (Basildon)

Leigh Town v Wakering Sports  | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Old Southendian Res v May & Baker Res  | Garon Park

Rochford Town v Westhamians  | Rochford Recreation Ground

Senior Division Three

Basildon Town Res v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  | Basildon Sports Club

Buckhurst Hill Res v Lakeside Res  | Roding Lane (Pitch #2)

Toby Res v Collier Row   | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park – Toby Pitch)

Wakebury v Hutton Res  | Shoebury Park

White Ensign Res v Leigh Town Res  | Len Forge Centre [3G]

Senior Division Four 

Chingford Athletic Development v Ongar Town Res

Galleywood Res v Catholic Utd Res 

Leytonstone Utd v Old Chelmsfordians Res

Wakering Sports Res v Laindon Orient Res

Senior Division Five

Collier Row Res v Old Barkabbeyans

Herongate Athletic Res v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Leigh Ramblers Res v Newbury Forest Res

Roydon Res v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Springfield Res v Runwell Sports Res

EOFL Senior League Cup (1.30pm) 

ACD Utd v Catholic Utd   | Westlands Playing Fields

Roydon v Basildon Town  | Paringdon Sports Club

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm)

Rayleigh Town Res v Kelvedon Hatch

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×