ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, November 23

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, November 23

(2pm unless stated)

Premier Division 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Catholic Utd    | Silver Leys

Senior Division One

Herongate Athletic v Shoebury Town   | Billericay Road

Manford Way v Galleywood   | London Marathon Sports Ground

Ramsden Scotia v Old Chelmsfordians   | Nursery Sports Ground

Senior Division Two 

May & Baker Res v Harold Wood Athletic Res  | May & Baker FC

Old Southendian Res v AS Rawreth   | Garon Park

Rochford Town v Beacon Hill Rovers   | Rochford Recreation Ground

Westhamians v Ryan  | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

Senior Division Three

Basildon Town Res v ACD Utd  | Basildon Sports Club

Corinthians Res v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’   | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Hutton Res v Lakeside Res  |Polo Fields

 Leigh Town Res v Collier Row  | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Toby Res v Wakebury   | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park – Toby Pitch)

White Ensign Res v Buckhurst Hill Res   | Len Forge Centre [3G]

Senior Division Four 

Canning Town Res v Shenfield AFC Res

Chingford Athletic Development v Leytonstone Utd

Galleywood Res v Wakering Sports Res

Laindon Orient Res v Ongar Town Res

Old Chelmsfordians Res v Forest Glade

Roydon v Catholic Utd Res

Senior Division Five

Collier Row Res v Runwell Sports Res

Newbury Forest Res v Herongate Athletic Res

Shoebury Town Res v Roydon Res

Springfield Res v Leigh Ramblers Res

Wakering Sports ‘A’ v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Anagram Records Trophy 

Old Bradwell Utd v FC Hamlets | Abbey Road (3pm)

Essex Premier Cup (1.30pm unless noted)

Harold Hill v Old Barkabbeyans

Gas Recreation v Epping Town

Harold Wood Athletic v Hullbridge Sports Res

Lakeside v Tiptree Engaine  (2:30pm)

Lawfords Lads v Buckhurst Hill

Leigh Ramblers v Witham Town Res

Ongar Town v Hutton

Rayleigh Town v Springfield  | London Road

Rayleigh Town Res v Kelvedon Hatch   | Eversley Leisure Centre, Basildon

Runwell Sports v Leigh Town

Shenfield AFC v Canning Town

Stanway Pegasus v Corinthians

Wakering Sports v Chingford Athletic

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]