ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, November 30

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Fixtures – Saturday, November 30

Saturday 30 November (2pm unless stated)

EOFL Premier Division

Canning Town v Basildon Town  | West Ham Community Ground [3G]

Catholic Utd v Old Southendian  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Kelvedon Hatch v Hutton             | New Hall

Leigh Ramblers v Harold Wood Athletic  | Belfairs Park

Springfield v Sungate    | Springfield Hall Park

Senior Division One

Chingford Athletic v Manford Way   | Town Mead [3G]

Ongar Town v Runwell Sports   | Fyfield Village Hall

Ramsden Scotia v Rayleigh Town Res  | Nursery Sports Ground

Shoebury Town v FC Hamlets   | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 2)

Snaresbrook v Herongate Athletic   | Nutters Field

Lakeside v Toby   | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm)

Senior Division Two 

AS Rawreth v May & Baker Res | The Warren

Epping Town v Rochford Town  | Stonards Hill

Harold Wood Athletic Res v Leigh Town   | Harold Wood Park (Pitch 1)

Laindon Orient v Corinthians   | Ford’s Sports Club (Basildon)

Old Southendian Res v Beacon Hill Rovers   | Garon Park

Wakering Sports v Ryan  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 1)

Senior Division Four

Forest Glade v Chingford Athletic Development

Galleywood Res v Leytonstone Utd

Laindon Orient Res v Shenfield AFC Res

Old Chelmsfordians Res v Catholic Utd Res

Ongar Town Res v Canning Town Res

Senior Division Five

Collier Row Res v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Herongate Athletic Res v Roydon Res

Old Barkabbeyans v Newbury Forest Res

Runwell Sports Res v Wakering Sports ‘A’

Shoebury Town Res v Springfield Res

Anagram Records Trophy – (3pm unless stated)

Buckhurst Hill v Galleywood  | Moved to Roding Valley Sch [3G] (2pm)

Sandridge Rovers v Shenfield AFC  | 

Tring Corinthians AFC v Rayleigh Town |

Senior League Cup (1.30pm)

Hullbridge Sports ‘A’ v Old Chelmsfordians | Lower Rd

Essex Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Buckhurst Hill Res v Wakering Sports Res

Corinthians Res v Collier Row

FC Clacton Res v Roydon

Hutton Res v Harold Hill

Shoebury Town ‘A’ v Basildon Town Res

Toby Res v Haver Town

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×