ProKit UK Essex Olympian League fixtures – Saturday, October 26

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

Essex Olympian League Fixtures  [2.30pm]

Premier Division   

Buckhurst Hill v Rayleigh Town   | Roding Lane (Main Pitch)

Catholic Utd v Basildon Town   | Len Salmon Stadium

Harold Wood Athletic v Sungate   | Harold Wood Park

Leigh Ramblers v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts   | Belfairs Park

Old Southendian v Canning Town  | Garon Park

Shenfield AFC v Kelvedon Hatch   | St Martins Sch [3G]

EOFL Senior One

FC Hamlets v Chingford Athletic   | Hackney Marshes (Pitch 2)

Herongate Athletic v Toby   | St Clere’s Sch [3G]

Ongar Town v Old Chelmsfordians   | Fyfield Village Hall

Rayleigh Town Res v Ramsden Scotia   | London Road

Runwell Sports v Lakeside   | St Luke’s Park, Runwell Sports Club

Snaresbrook v Shoebury Town  | Nutters Field

EOFL Senior Two

Corinthians v May & Baker Res    | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Epping Town v Beacon Hill Rovers   | Stonards Hill Rec Grd

Laindon Orient v Old Southendian Res   | Ford’s Sports Club (Basildon)

Rochford Town v AS Rawreth   | Rochford Rec Grd

Ryan v Leigh Town   | Wadham Lodge (Intermediate Grass Pitch)

Wakering Sports v Harold Wood Athletic Res  | Cupid’s CC (Pitch 1)

EOFL Senior Three

Hutton Res v White Ensign Res   | Polo Fields

Lakeside Res v Corinthians Res  | Lakeside Sports Grd [3G]

Toby Res v Baildon Town Res    | Ford’s Sports Club (Newbury Park – Toby pitch)

Wakebury v ACD Utd   | Shoebury Park

EOFL Senior Four

AS Rawreth Res v Galleywood Res   | The Warren

Canning Town Res v Ongar Town Res   | Bobby Moore Pavilion, Flanders Playing Fields

Chingford Athletic Development v Catholic Utd Res  | Town Mead [3G]

Forest Glade v Laindon Orient Res   | Barleylands Road

Leytonstone Utd v Wakering Sports Res  | Forest Row Centre (L’stone U pitch)

Roydon v Shenfield AFC Res   | Paringdon Sports Club

Anagram Records Trophy  

Galleywood v Mursley Utd  | Clarkes Field

EOFL Senior League Cup (2.15pm)

Manford Way v Hutton  | London Marathon Sports Grd

Westhamians v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’  | Fairlop Oak Playing Fields

Reserve League Cup

Leigh Town Res v Buckhurst Hill Res  | John Burrows Rec Ground

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage) 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]