ProKit UK Essex Olympian League – Results – Saturday, February 15

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

Kick-off 2pm unless stated

Premier Division 

Bishop’s Stortford Swifts  v Kelvedon Hatch | Silver Leys

Catholic Utd  v Buckhurst Hill  | Len Salmon Stadium [3G]

Harold Wood Athletic  v Old Southendian | Moved to Frances Bardsley Academy 3G (2.30pm)

Hutton  v Shenfield AFC  | Polo Fields

Leigh Ramblers  v Springfield | Belfairs Park

Sungate  v Basildon Town | Ilford Wanderers RFC

Division One

Galleywood  v Runwell Sports | Clarkes Field

Manford Way  v Chingford Athletic  | London Marathon Sports Ground

Old Chelmsfordians  v Shoebury Town | Lawford Lane

Ramsden Scotia  v Rayleigh Town Res  | Nursery Sports Ground

Snaresbrook  v Herongate Athletic | Nutters Field (TBC)

Division Two

AS Rawreth  v Wakering Sports   | The Warren

Beacon Hill Rovers  v Old Southendian Res  | Wickham Bishops Sports Ground

Corinthians  v Rochford Town   | Stambridge Memorial Ground

Laindon Orient  v May & Baker Res  | Ford’s (Basildon)

Leigh Town  v Ryan | John Burrows Recreation Ground

Division Three

ACD Utd  v Buckhurst Hill Res   | Westlands

Basildon Town Res  v Toby Res | Moved to Hannakins Farm Community Centre [3G]

Collier Row  v Hutton Res | | Forest Row Centre

Lakeside Res  v Leigh Town Res  | Lakeside Sports Ground [3G] (2.30pm)

Division Four

Catholic Utd Res  v Ongar Town Res

Chingford Athletic Dev  v Canning Town Res

Leytonstone Utd  v Laindon Orient Res

Roydon  v Galleywood Res  (1.30pm)

Wakering Sports Res  v Forest Glade

Division Five

Herongate Athletic Res  v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts Res

Newbury Forest Res  v Old Barkabbeyans

Roydon Res  v Leigh Ramblers Res

Runwell Sports Res  v Collier Row Res

Wakering Sports Dev  v Shoebury Town Res

Senior League Cup

Rayleigh Town  v Toby | Moved to Beauchamps Sch [3G], Wickford

Essex Premier Cup

Grays Athletic Res  v Ongar Town (1.30pm)

London Junior Cup

UCC Diaspora  v FC Hamlets (1.30pm)

(Thanks to Scott W (Twitter: @ScottMHC14) for his continued help and support with Yellow Sports EOFL coverage)

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×