Regional Cricket Fixtures – Saturday, August 24 – Shepherd Neame Essex League

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

First XI Premier Division 

Billericay v Brentwood 

Buckhurst Hill v Hadleigh & Thundersley 

Chelmsford v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 

Hornchurch v Belhus 

Ilford v Chingford 

First XI Division One

Fives and Heronians v Woodford Wells 

Gidea Park & Romford v Southend-on-Sea & EMT CC – 1st XI

Harold Wood v Loughton

Hutton v Upminster 

Shenfield v Colchester and East Essex 

First XI Division Two 

Frenford v Old Brentwoods 

Horndon On The Hill v Harlow Town 

Oakfield Parkonians v Wickford 

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Benfleet 

Orsett & Thurrock v South Woodford 

First XI Division Three 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Westcliff-On-Sea 

Epping v Goresbrook 

Leigh On Sea v Harlow 

Walthamstow v Woodford Green

West Essex v Stanford Le Hope 

Second XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Shenfield 2nd 

Wickford 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd 

Woodford Wells 2nd v Ilford 2nd

Second XI Division One 

Belhus 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Second XI Division Two 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd

Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Second XI Division Three 

Benfleet 2nd v Epping 2nd

Goresbrook 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd 

Harlow Town 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd

Woodford Green 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd

Third XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Harlow 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Loughton 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Billericay 3rd v Hutton 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Upminster 4th

Chelmsford 4th v Belhus 3rd

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Third XI Division Two 

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Wickford 3rd

Hornchurch 4th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Ilford 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd

South Woodford 3rd v Loughton 4th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Chingford 3rd

Third XI Division Three 

Frenford 4th v Harlow 4th

Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Harold Wood 4th

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v Brentwood 4th

Fourth XI Premier East 

Belhus 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th

Benfleet 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Hutton 4th v Orsett & Thurrock CC – 5th XI

Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Billericay 4th

Wickford 4th v Leigh On Sea 3rd

Fourth XI Premier West 

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v West Essex 3rd

Loughton 5th v South Woodford 4th

Shenfield 4th v Brentwood 5th

Upminster 5th v Buckhurst Hill 4th

Fourth XI Division One East 

Belhus 5th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd

Brentwood 6th v Benfleet 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Stanford Le Hope 4th

Leigh On Sea 4th v Chelmsford 5th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Wickford 5th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Horndon On The Hill 4th

Fourth XI Division One West 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Ilford 4th

Chingford 4th v Fives and Heronians 4th

Epping 3rd v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

Harold Wood 5thv Goresbrook 3rd

Hornchurch 5th v Hutton 5th 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Walthamstow 4th

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]

×