Regional Cricket Fixtures – Saturday, August 24 – T Rippon Mid-Essex League

Premier Division

Stock v Old Chelmsfordians 

Rainham v Great Totham

Aythorpe Roding v Great Baddow

Canvey Island v Rayleigh

Springfield v Bentley 

Division One

Tillingham v Hornchurch Athletic 

Rettendon & Rayleigh Fairview v Writtle 

South Weald v Little Baddow

Bentley 2nd v Springfield 2nd

Little Waltham v Great Waltham

Division Two

Noak Hill Taverners v Basildon & Pitsea 

Ingatestone v Terling

Brookweald v Woodham Mortimer

Eastwood v Burnham Sports

Rayleigh 2nd v High Roding 

Division Three

East Hanningfield & Great Burstead v Rettendon & Rayleigh Fairview 2nd

Old Chelmsfordians 2nd v Broomfield

Rankins v Hatfield Peverel

Galleywood v High Easter

Navestock v Springfield 3rd

Division Four

Great Baddow 2nd v Rainham 2nd

Great Wakering v Purleigh 

Great Totham 2nd v Stock 2nd

Great Waltham 2nd v South Woodham Ferrers 

Rayne v St Andrews 

Division Five

St Johns Billericay v Rettendon & Rayleigh Fairview 3rd

Hornchurch Athletic 2nd v South Weald 2nd

Writtle 2nd v Tillingham 2nd

Willow Herbs v Rayleigh 3rd

Ongar v Eastwood 2nd

Division Six

Boreham v Ingatestone 2nd

Basildon & Pitsea 2nd v Brookweald 2nd

Rainham 3rd v Noak Hill Taverners 2nd

Chelmsford Super Kings v Danbury

Rayleigh 4th v Galleywood 2nd

Division Seven

Woodham Mortimer 2nd v Chignal 

Rettendon & Rayleigh Fairview 4th v Rankins 2nd

Beaulieu Park v East Hanningfield & Great Burstead 2nd

Springfield 4th v Rayne 2nd

South Woodham Ferrers 2nd v Canvey Island 2nd

Division Eight

Bentley 3rd v Navestock 2nd

Burnham Sports 2nd v Great Baddow 3rd

Little Baddow 2nd v Division 9 Away 1st

Division 9 Home 1st v Old Chelmsfordians 3rd

Division Nine

Galleywood 3rd v St Johns Billericay 2nd

Hornchurch Athletic 3rd v Rankins 3rd

Rayleigh 5th v Great Totham 3rd

Eastwood 3rd v Division 8 Away 1st

Division 8 Home 1st v Beaulieu Park 2nd

Rankins 3rd v Division 8 Away 1st

Division 8 Home 1st v Hornchurch Athletic 3rd

Division Ten

Springfield 5th v Rayleigh 6th

Tillingham 3rd v Rainham 4th

South Woodham Ferrers 3rd v Basildon & Pitsea 3rd

Oaklands v Hornchurch Athletic 4th

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]