Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, August 1

12:30pm start – 40-overs-per-side

Gooch Division

Buckhurst Hill 1st v Chelmsford 1st

Hornchurch 1st v Hutton 1st

Brentwood 1st v Colchester 1st

Billericay 1st v Shenfield 1st

Wanstead 1st v Harold Wood 1st

Hussain Division

Frenford 1st v Ilford 1st

Chingford 1st v West Essex 1st

Fives and Heronians v Loughton 1st

Woodford Green 1st v South Woodford 1st

Woodford Wells 1st v Oakfield 1st

Ten Doeschate Division

Gidea Park 1st v Old Brentwoods 1st

Chelmsford 1st v Ardleigh 1st

Shenfield 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Springfield 1st v Brentwood 2nd

Goresbrook 1st v Upminster 1st

Cook Division

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Horndon 1st

Belhus 1st v Stanford 1st

Benfleet 1st v Leigh On Sea 1st

Orsett 1st v Westcliff On Sea 1st

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Wickford 1st

Westley Division

Walthamstow 1st v Wanstead 2nd

Barking 1st v Rainham 1st

Epping 1st v Harlow Town 1st

Newham 1st v Harlow 1st

Ilford 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Irani Division

West Essex 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Oakfield 2nd v Epping 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Foster Division

Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Leigh One Sea 2nd v Benfleet 2nd

Westcliff On Sea 2nd v Hadleigh 2nd

Horndon 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Prichard Division

Colchester 2nd v Brentwood 3rd

Hutton 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Ardleigh 2nd v Gidea Park 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Orsett 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd

Fletcher Division

Harlow 3rd v Harlow Town 2nd

Buckhurst 3rd v Walthamstow 2nd

Loughton 3rd v Woodford Green 2nd

Wanstead 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Oakfield 3rd

Bopara Division

Billericay 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd

Belhus 3rd v Stanford 3rd

Benfleet 3rd v Horndon 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Westcliff On Sea 3rd v Leigh On Sea 3rd

Harmer Division

Gidea Park 3rd v Brentwood 4th

Ardleigh 3rd v Orsett 3rd

Chelmsford 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Shenfield 3rd v Hutton 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Pettini Division

Frenford 4th v Wanstead 4th

Oakfield 4th v Walthamstow 3rd

Loughton 4th v Fives and Heronians 3rd

Ilford 3rd v South Woodford 3rd

Chingford 3rd v West Essex 3rd

Stephenson Division

Ardleigh 4th v Billericay 4th

Orsett 4th v Belhus 4th

Horndon 4th v Benfleet 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Southend On Sea & EMT 4th

Leigh One Sea 4th v Westcliff On Sea 4th

Pearce Division

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Harold Wood 5th

Brentwood 6th v Harlow 4th

Hutton 5th v Chelmsford 5th

Upminster 5th v Ilford 4th

Wanstead 6th v Oakfield 5th

Wilcox Division

Gidea Park 4th v Chelmsford 4th

Goresbrook 3rd v Shenfield 4th

Harold Wood 4th v Brentwood 5th

Hutton 4th v Upminster 4th

Morris Division

Fives and Heronians 4th v Buckhurst Hill 4th

South Woodford 4th v Wanstead 5th

Walthamstow 4th v Epping 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v West Essex 4th

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]