Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, August 29

12:30pm start – 40-overs-per-side

Gooch Division

Harold Wood 1st v Buckhurst Hill 1st

Shenfield 1st v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 1st

Colchester and East Essex 1st v Billericay 1st

Hutton 1st v Brentwood 1st

Chelmsford 1st v Hornchurch 1st

Hussain Division

Frenford 1st v Oakfield 1st

Woodford Green 1st v Woodford Wells 1st

South Woodford 1st v Loughton 1st

Fives and Heronians 1st v West Essex 1st

Ilford 1st v Chingford 1st

Ten Doeschate Division

Hornchurch 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 1st

Brentwood 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd

Old Brentwoods 1st v Goresbrook 1st

Upminster 1st v Ardleigh 1st

Springfield 1st v Shenfield 1st

Cook Division

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st

Wickford 1st v Westcliff On Sea 1st

Leigh On Sea 1st v Orsett & Thurrock 1st

Stanford Le Hope 1st v Horndon on the Hill 1st

Westley Division

Chingford 2nd v Walthamstow 1st

Harlow 1st v Ilford 2nd

Harlow Town 1st v Newham 1st

Rainham 1st v Epping 1st

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Barking 1st

Irani Division

Loughton 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Epping 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Oakfield 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Woodford Wells 2nd v South Woodford 2nd

Foster Division

Southend On Sea & EMT 2nd v Horndon on the Hill 2nd

Belhus 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd

Benfleet 2nd v Westcliff On Sea 2nd

Billericay 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Prichard Division

Goresbrook 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Ardleigh 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Brentwood 3rd v Hutton 2nd

Fletcher Division

Oakfield 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Walthamstow 2nd Woodford Green 2nd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Harlow Town 2nd

Bopara Division

Billericay 3rd v Leigh On Sea 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Westcliff On Sea 3rd

Horndon on the Hill 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Benfleet 3rd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Harmer Division

Hornchurch 3rd v Brentwood 4th

Shenfield 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Ardleigh 3rd v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd

Pettini Division

Frenford 4th v Chingford 3rd

Ilford 3rd v West Essex 3rd

Fives and Heronians 3rd v South Woodford 3rd

Walthamstow 3rd v Loughton 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Oakfield 4th

Stephenson Division

Leigh On Sea 4th v Billericay 4th

Westcliff On Sea 4th v Southend On Sea & EMT 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Horndon on the Hill 4th

Benfleet 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th

Belhus 4th v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Pearce Division

Old Brentwoods 3rd v Oakfield 5th

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Upminster 5th

Ilford 4th v Hutton 5th

Harlow 4th v Chelmsford 5th

Brentwood 6th v Harold Wood 5th

Wilcox Division

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Shenfield 4th

Harold Wood 4th v Hutton 4th

Chelmsford 4th v Brentwood 5th

Upminster 4th v Goresbrook 3rd

Morris Division

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Buckhurst Hill 4th

West Essex 4th v Walthamstow 4th

Epping 3rd v Fives and Heronians 4th

South Woodford 4th v Woodford Green 3rd 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]