Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, August 31

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.

First XI Premier Division 

Belhus v Brentwood 

Buckhurst Hill v Billericay

Chingford v Hornchurch 

Hadleigh & Thundersley v Chelmsford 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook v  Ilford 

First XI Division One 

Gidea Park & Romford v Shenfield 

Loughton v Hutton 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT v Harold Wood 

Upminster v Fives and Heronians 

Woodford Wells v Colchester and East Essex 

First XI Division Two 

Benfleet v Frenford 

Oakfield Parkonians v Horndon On The Hill 

Old Brentwoods v Harlow 

South Woodford v Old Southendian & Southchurch 

Wickford v Orsett & Thurrock 

First XI Division Three 

Epping v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 

Goresbrook v Walthamstow 

Harlow v West Essex 

Stanford Le Hope v Westcliff-On-Sea 

Woodford Green v Leigh On Sea 

Second XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Chelmsford 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd

Shenfield 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Second XI Division One 

Billericay 2nd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Frenford 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Hutton 2nd v Loughton 2nd

Second XI Division Two 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley  2nd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v South Woodford 2nd 

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd

West Essex 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Second XI Division Three 

Fives and Heronians 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd 

Harlow Town 2nd v Benfleet 2nd 

Horndon On The Hill 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd

Leigh On Sea 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd

Walthamstow 2nd v Epping 2nd

Third XI Premier Division 

Chelmsford 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Harlow 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd

Shenfield 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Billericay 3rd v Chelmsford 4th

Frenford 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 3rd

Upminster 4th v Belhus 3rd

Third XI Division Two 

Chingford 3rd v Loughton 4th 

Hornchurch 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Fives and Heronians 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Third XI Division Three 

Brentwood 4th v Walthamstow 3rd

Gidea Park & Romford 3rd v Harlow 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Horndon On The Hill 

Harold Wood 4th v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v Frenford 4th

Fourth XI Premier East

Belhus 4th v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Leigh On Sea 3rd v Hutton 4th

Orsett & Thurrock 4th v Wickford 4th 

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Billericay 4th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Benfleet 3rd

Fourth XI Premier West 

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 4th 

South Woodford 4th v Shenfield 4th 

Upminster 5th v Oakfield Parkonians 4th

West Essex 3rd v Loughton 5th

Fourth XI Division One East 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Benfleet 4th v Belhus 5th

Chelmsford 5th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th 

Horndon On The Hill 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Wickford 5th v Brentwood 6th

Fourth XI Division One West 

Goresbrook 3rd v Epping 3rd

Harold Wood 5th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

Hutton 5th v Chingford 4th 

Ilford 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 5th v Hornchurch 5th 

Walthamstow 4th v Fives and Heronians 4th 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]