Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, August 31

First XI Premier Division 

Belhus v Brentwood 

Buckhurst Hill v Billericay

Chingford v Hornchurch 

Hadleigh & Thundersley v Chelmsford 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook v  Ilford 

First XI Division One 

Gidea Park & Romford v Shenfield 

Loughton v Hutton 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT v Harold Wood 

Upminster v Fives and Heronians 

Woodford Wells v Colchester and East Essex 

First XI Division Two 

Benfleet v Frenford 

Oakfield Parkonians v Horndon On The Hill 

Old Brentwoods v Harlow 

South Woodford v Old Southendian & Southchurch 

Wickford v Orsett & Thurrock 

First XI Division Three 

Epping v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 

Goresbrook v Walthamstow 

Harlow v West Essex 

Stanford Le Hope v Westcliff-On-Sea 

Woodford Green v Leigh On Sea 

Second XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 2nd v Upminster 2nd

Chelmsford 2nd v Oakfield Parkonians 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Ilford 2nd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd

Shenfield 2nd v Wickford 2nd

Second XI Division One 

Billericay 2nd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd

Colchester and East Essex 2nd v Chingford 2nd

Frenford 2nd v Belhus 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

Hutton 2nd v Loughton 2nd

Second XI Division Two 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersley  2nd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd v South Woodford 2nd 

Orsett & Thurrock 2nd v Gidea Park & Romford 2nd

West Essex 2nd v Old Brentwoods 2nd

Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Second XI Division Three 

Fives and Heronians 2nd v Stanford Le Hope 2nd 

Harlow Town 2nd v Benfleet 2nd 

Horndon On The Hill 2nd v Goresbrook 2nd

Leigh On Sea 2nd v Woodford Green 2nd

Walthamstow 2nd v Epping 2nd

Third XI Premier Division 

Chelmsford 3rd v Brentwood 3rd

Harlow 3rd v Harold Wood 3rd

Loughton 3rd v Woodford Wells 3rd

Shenfield 3rd v Upminster 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Hornchurch 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Billericay 3rd v Chelmsford 4th

Frenford 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 3rd

Upminster 4th v Belhus 3rd

Third XI Division Two 

Chingford 3rd v Loughton 4th 

Hornchurch 4th v South Woodford 3rd

Oakfield Parkonians 3rd v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v Fives and Heronians 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Third XI Division Three 

Brentwood 4th v Walthamstow 3rd

Gidea Park & Romford 3rd v Harlow 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd v Horndon On The Hill 

Harold Wood 4th v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Woodford Green 3rd v Frenford 4th

Fourth XI Premier East

Belhus 4th v Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd

Leigh On Sea 3rd v Hutton 4th

Orsett & Thurrock 4th v Wickford 4th 

Orsett & Thurrock 5th v Billericay 4th

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th v Benfleet 3rd

Fourth XI Premier West 

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 4th 

South Woodford 4th v Shenfield 4th 

Upminster 5th v Oakfield Parkonians 4th

West Essex 3rd v Loughton 5th

Fourth XI Division One East 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th

Benfleet 4th v Belhus 5th

Chelmsford 5th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th 

Horndon On The Hill 4th v Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th

Stanford Le Hope 4th v Leigh On Sea 4th

Wickford 5th v Brentwood 6th

Fourth XI Division One West 

Goresbrook 3rd v Epping 3rd

Harold Wood 5th v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th

Hutton 5th v Chingford 4th 

Ilford 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 5th v Hornchurch 5th 

Walthamstow 4th v Fives and Heronians 4th 

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]