Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, July 18

12:30pm start – 40-overs-per-side

Gooch Division

Buckhurst Hill 1st v Brentwood 1st

Billericay 1st v Hornchurch 1st

Chelmsford 1st v Wanstead 1st

Hutton 1st v Harold Wood 1st

Shenfield 1st v Colchester 1st

Hussain Division

Frenford 1st v Fives and Heronians 1st

Chingford 1st v South Woodford 1st

Woodford Wells 1st v Ilford 1st

Oakfield 1st v West Essex 1st

Woodford Green 1st v Loughton 1st

Ten Doeschate Division

Ardleigh 1st v Gidea Park 1st

Old Brentwood 1st v Shenfield 2nd

Springfield 1st v Chelmsford 2nd

Hornchurch 2nd v Upminster 1st

Brentwood 2nd v Goresbrook 1st

Cook Division

Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st v Benfleet 1st

Orsett 1st v Belhus 1st

Wickford 1st v Horndon 1st

Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st v Stanford Le Hope 1st

Leigh-On-Sea 1st v Westcliff-On-Sea 1st

Westley Division

Walthamstow 1st v Epping 1st

Newham 1st v Barking 1st

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Ilford 2nd

Rainham 1st v Chingford 2nd

Harlow 1st v Harlow Town 1st

Irani Division

West Essex 2nd v Buckhurst Hill 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v Oakfield 2nd

Fives and Heronians 2nd v Woodford Wells 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Epping 2nd v Harlow 2nd

Foster Division

Southend-On-Sea & EMT 2nd v Leigh-On-Sea 2nd

Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd v Wickford 2nd 

Belhus 2 v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Horndon 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Benfleet 2nd v Hadleigh & Thundersleigh 2nd

Prichard Division

Colchester 2nd v Ardleigh 2nd

Harold Wood 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Upminster 2nd v Brentwood 3rd

Gorlesbrook 2nd v Old Brentwood 2nd

Gidea Park 2nd v Orsett 2nd

Fletcher Division

Harlow 3rd v Woodford Green 2nd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd v Buckhurst Hill 3rd

Harlow Town 2 v Woodford W 3rd

Oakfield 3rd v Walthamstow 2nd

Loughton 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Bopara Division

Billericay 3rd v Benfleet 3rd

Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd v Belhus 3rd

Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd

Leigh-On-Sea 3rd v Stanford Le Hope 3rd

Wickford 3rd v Horndon 3rd

Harmer Division

Brentwood 4th v Chelmsford 3rd

Hutton 3rd v Ardleigh 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Gidea Park 3rd

Hornchurch 3rd v Orsett 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Pettini Division

Frenford 4th v Loughton 4th

Woodford Wells 3rd v Oakfield 4th

West Essex 3rd v Wanstead 4th

Chingford 3rd v Walthamstow 3rd

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Ilford 3rd

Stephenson Division

Benfleet 4th v Billericay 4th

Belhus 4th v Old Southendian & Southchuch 4th

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Westcliff-On-Sea 4th

Orsett 4th v Leigh-On-Sea 4th

Horndon 4th v Southend-On-Sea & EMT 4th

Pearce Division

Ilford 4th v Brentwood 6th

Old Brentwood 3rd v Chelmsford 5th

Harold Wood 5th v Wanstead 6th

Oakfield 5th v Harlow 4th

Hutton 5th v Upminster 5th

Wilcox Division

Gidea Park 4th v Upminster 4th

Shenfield 4th v Hutton 4th

Chelmsford 4th v Harold Wood 4th

Brentwood 5th v Gorlesbrook 3rd

Morris Division

Buckhurst Hill 4th v Woodford Green 3rd

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th v West Essex 4th

Walthamstow 4th v Fives and Heronians 4th

Epping 3rd v South Woodford 4th

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]