Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, September 7

Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, September 7

First XI Premier Division

Billericay v Belhus 

Brentwood v Chingford 

Chelmsford v Buckhurst Hill 

Hornchurch v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 

Ilford v Hadleigh & Thundersley 

First XI Division One 

Colchester and East Essex v Upminster 

Fives and Heronians v Loughton 

Harold Wood v Gidea Park & Romford 

Hutton v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 

Shenfield v Woodford Wells 

First XI Division Two 

Frenford v South Woodford 

Harlow Town v Benfleet 

Horndon On The Hill v Old Brentwoods 

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Wickford 

Orsett & Thurrock v Oakfield Parkonians 

First XI Division Three 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Stanford Le Hope 

Leigh On Sea v Goresbrook 

Walthamstow v Epping 

West Essex v Woodford Green 

Westcliff-On-Sea v Harlow

Second XI Premier Division 

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Shenfield 2nd 

Upminster 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Ilford 2nd 

Woodford Wells 2nd v Brentwood 2nd 

Second XI Division One 

Belhus 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Second XI Division Two 

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Second XI Division Three 

Benfleet 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd

Epping 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd

Goresbrook 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd 

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd 

Woodford Green 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Third XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 3rd v Loughton 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Hornchurch 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Belhus 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Chelmsford 4th v Upminster 4th 

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Hutton 3rd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Billericay 3rd 

Third XI Division Two 

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Hornchurch 4th 

Ilford 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Loughton 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd 

South Woodford 3rd v Chingford 3rd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Wickford 3rd

Third XI Division Three 

Frenford 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd 

Harlow 4th v Harold Wood 4th 

Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Brentwood 4th 

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd 

Walthamstow 3rd v Woodford Green 3rd 

Fourth XI Premier East 

Benfleet 3rd v Belhus 4th 

Billericay 4th v Leigh On Sea 3rd 

Hutton 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th 

Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 5th 

Wickford 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th 

Fourth XI Premier West 

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Upminster 5th

Loughton 5th v Buckhurst Hill 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Brentwood 5th 

Shenfield 4th v West Essex 3rd

Fourth XI Division One East 

Belhus 5th v Stanford Le Hope 4th 

Brentwood 6th v Horndon On The Hill 4th 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Wickford 5th 

Leigh On Sea 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Chelmsford 5th 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Benfleet 4th 

Fourth XI Division One West 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

Chingford 4th v Walthamstow 4th

Epping 3rd v Hutton 5th

Harold Wood 5th v Fives and Heronians 4th 

Hornchurch 5th v Ilford 4th 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Goresbrook 3rd 

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]