Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, September 7

Shepherd Neame Essex Cricket League fixtures – Saturday, September 7

First XI Premier Division

Billericay v Belhus 

Brentwood v Chingford 

Chelmsford v Buckhurst Hill 

Hornchurch v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 

Ilford v Hadleigh & Thundersley 

First XI Division One 

Colchester and East Essex v Upminster 

Fives and Heronians v Loughton 

Harold Wood v Gidea Park & Romford 

Hutton v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 

Shenfield v Woodford Wells 

First XI Division Two 

Frenford v South Woodford 

Harlow Town v Benfleet 

Horndon On The Hill v Old Brentwoods 

Old Southendian & Southchurch v Wickford 

Orsett & Thurrock v Oakfield Parkonians 

First XI Division Three 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower v Stanford Le Hope 

Leigh On Sea v Goresbrook 

Walthamstow v Epping 

West Essex v Woodford Green 

Westcliff-On-Sea v Harlow

Second XI Premier Division 

Oakfield Parkonians 2nd v Shenfield 2nd 

Upminster 2nd v Chelmsford 2nd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 2nd v Hornchurch 2nd

Wickford 2nd v Ilford 2nd 

Woodford Wells 2nd v Brentwood 2nd 

Second XI Division One 

Belhus 2nd v Colchester and East Essex 2nd

Buckhurst Hill 2nd v Billericay 2nd

Chingford 2nd v Harold Wood 2nd

Loughton 2nd v Frenford 2nd

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 2nd v Hutton 2nd

Second XI Division Two 

Gidea Park & Romford 2nd v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 2nd

Hadleigh & Thundersley 2nd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 2nd

Harlow 2nd v Orsett & Thurrock 2nd

Old Brentwoods 2nd v Westcliff-On-Sea 2nd

South Woodford 2nd v West Essex 2nd

Second XI Division Three 

Benfleet 2nd v Walthamstow 2nd

Epping 2nd v Horndon On The Hill 2nd

Goresbrook 2nd v Leigh On Sea 2nd 

Stanford Le Hope 2nd v Harlow Town 2nd 

Woodford Green 2nd v Fives and Heronians 2nd

Third XI Premier Division 

Brentwood 3rd v Loughton 3rd

Harold Wood 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 3rd

Hornchurch 3rd v Chelmsford 3rd

Upminster 3rd v Harlow 3rd

Woodford Wells 3rd v Shenfield 3rd

Third XI Division One 

Belhus 3rd v Frenford 3rd

Buckhurst Hill 3rd v Old Southendian & Southchurch 3rd

Chelmsford 4th v Upminster 4th 

Orsett & Thurrock 3rd v Hutton 3rd 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 4th v Billericay 3rd 

Third XI Division Two 

Fives and Heronians 3rd v Hornchurch 4th 

Ilford 3rd v Wanstead & Snaresbrook 5th 

Loughton 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 3rd 

South Woodford 3rd v Chingford 3rd 

Southend-on-Sea & EMT 3rd v Wickford 3rd

Third XI Division Three 

Frenford 4th v Gidea Park & Romford 3rd 

Harlow 4th v Harold Wood 4th 

Horndon On The Hill 3rd v Brentwood 4th 

Stanford Le Hope 3rd v Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd 

Walthamstow 3rd v Woodford Green 3rd 

Fourth XI Premier East 

Benfleet 3rd v Belhus 4th 

Billericay 4th v Leigh On Sea 3rd 

Hutton 4th v Orsett & Thurrock 4th 

Westcliff-On-Sea 3rd v Orsett & Thurrock 5th 

Wickford 4th v Southend-on-Sea & EMT 4th 

Fourth XI Premier West 

Gidea Park & Romford 4th v Upminster 5th

Loughton 5th v Buckhurst Hill 4th 

Oakfield Parkonians 4th v Brentwood 5th 

Shenfield 4th v West Essex 3rd

Fourth XI Division One East 

Belhus 5th v Stanford Le Hope 4th 

Brentwood 6th v Horndon On The Hill 4th 

Hadleigh & Thundersley 4th v Wickford 5th 

Leigh On Sea 4th v Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 3rd 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 4th v Chelmsford 5th 

Old Southendian & Southchurch 5th v Benfleet 4th 

Fourth XI Division One West 

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower 4th v Oakfield Parkonians 5th

Chingford 4th v Walthamstow 4th

Epping 3rd v Hutton 5th

Harold Wood 5th v Fives and Heronians 4th 

Hornchurch 5th v Ilford 4th 

Wanstead & Snaresbrook 6th v Goresbrook 3rd 

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]