Test Match, Women’s ODI Series, Vitality BlastRachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy & U19 Test Match Cricket FixturesFriday/Saturday/Sunday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday, July 12/13/14/16/17/18

Friday, July 12

Vitality Blast – North Group

Durham v Nottinghamshire Outlaws – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (6.30pm)

Leicestershire Foxes v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (6.30pm)

Birmingham Bears v Worcestershire Rapids – Edgbaston, Birmingham (6.30pm)

Lancashire Lightning v Yorkshire Vikings – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (7pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Somerset v Surrey – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (6.30pm)

Glamorgan v Middlesex – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (6.30pm)

Kent Spitfires v Sussex Sharks – The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury (6.30pm)

Hampshire Hawks v Gloucestershire – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (7pm)

Rachael Heyhoe-Flint Trophy

Central Sparks v Western Storm – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (10.30am)

Saturday, July 13

Women’s International Twenty20 Match

England Women v New Zealand Women – The Kia Oval, Kennington (6.30pm)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Sussex Sharks v Essex – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (2.30pm)

Sunday, July 14

Vitality Blast – South Group

Hampshire Hawks v Somerset – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (2.30pm)

Essex v Surrey – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (2.30pm)

Gloucestershire v Glamorgan – College Ground, Cheltenham (2.30pm)

Vitality Blast – North Group

Birmingham Bears v Derbyshire Falcons – Edgbaston, Birmingham (2.30pm)

Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (2.30pm)

Leicestershire Foxes v Nottinghamshire Outlaws – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (2.30pm)

Durham v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (2.30pm)

Rachael Heyhoe-Flint Trophy

Lancashire Thunder v Southern Vipers – Sedbergh School, Sedbergh (10.30am)

South East Stars v Sunrisers – The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham (10.30am)

The Blaze v Northern Diamonds – Lindum Sports Club Ground, Lincoln (10.30am)

Tuesday, July 16

Men’s One-Day International Series

Scotland v Oman – Forthill, Dundee (11am)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Kent Spitfires v Glamorgan – The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury (6.30pm)

Second Youth Test Match (Four Days)

England Under-19s v Sri Lanka Under-19’s – College Ground, Cheltenham (11am)

Wednesday, July 17

Women’s International Twenty20 Match

England Women New Zealand Women – Lord’s Cricket Ground, St John’s Wood (6pm)

Vitality Blast – North Group

Lancashire Lightning v Nottinghamshire Outlaws – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (6.30pm)

Thursday, July 18

Men’s International Test Match Series – Second Test (5 Days)

England v West Indies – Trent Bridge, Nottingham (11am)

Vitality Blast – South Group

Middlesex v Gloucestershire – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (6.15pm)

Somerset v Sussex Sharks – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (6.30pm)

Surrey v Hampshire Hawks – The Kia Oval, Kennington (6.30pm)

Vitality Blast – North Group

Worcestershire Rapids v Derbyshire Falcons – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester (5.30pm)

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Birmingham Bears – County Ground, Northampton (6.45pm)

Advertisement

Comments