This week’s local football fixtures…

Monday, August 31

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Woodford Town v London Colney

Tuesday, September 1

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Brantham Athletic v Benfleet

Clapton v Sporting Bengal United

Cockfosters v Stanway Rovers

Harlow Town v Enfield

Hoddesdon Town v FC Clacton

Redbridge v Harpenden Town

Saffron Walden Town v Little Oakley

Sawbridgeworth Town v Romford 

Southend Manor v Ware 

Stansted v Takeley

Walthamstow v London Lions

Wednesday, September 2

Emirates FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round

Baldock Town v St Margaretsbury

Ilford v Halstead Town 

Park View v Hashtag United

West Essex v Crawley Green

Friday, September 4

Essex Senior League

West Essex v Takeley  

Saturday, September 5

Essex Senior League

Cockfosters v Hoddesdon Town  

Enfield v St Margaretsbury

Hadley v Woodford Town  

Hashtag United v Ilford  

Redbridge v Saffron Walden Town  

Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town

Sporting Bengal United v Walthamstow  

Stansted v Clapton

Thurlow Nunn Eastern Senior South

Brimsdown v Harwich & Parkeston

Burnham Ramblers v Wormley Rovers

Coggeshall United v Newbury Forest

Frenford v Holland

Hackney Wick v Benfleet

Halstead Town v Athletic Newham

Little Oakley v Barkingside

White Ensign v Wivenhoe Town

Essex Olympian Premier

Buckhurst Hill v Kelvedon Hatch

Catholic United v Canning Town

Hutton v Basildon Town

Old Southendian v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts

Rayleigh Town v Harold Wood Athletic

Springfield v Leigh Ramblers

Sungate v Shenfield A.F.C.

Essex Olympian Senior One

Old Chelmsfordians v Rayleigh Town Reserves

Essex Olympian Senior Two

Beacon Hill Rovers v Old Southendian Reserves

Harold Wood Athletic Reserves v Leigh Town

Essex Olympian Senior Three

Basildon Town Reserves v Buckhurst Hill Reserves

Toby Reserves v Leigh Town Reserves

Essex Olympian Senior Four

Chingford Athletic Reserves v Galleywood Reserves

Shenfield A.F.C. Reserves v Old Chelmsfordians Reserves

Essex Olympian Senior Five

Collier Row Reserves v Epping Town Reserves

Roydon v AS Rawreth Reserves

Runwell Sports Reserves v Springfield Reserves

Herongate Athletic Reserves v Shoebury Town Reserves

Essex Olympian Senior League Cup First Round

Collier Row v Toby

Corinthians v Runwell Sports

Epping Town v Hullbridge Sports ‘A’

Hashtag United Development v Manford Way

Laindon Orient v Ongar Town

Lakeside United v Snaresbrook

May & Baker E.C. Reserves v Newbury Forest Reserves

Old Barkabbeyans v Galleywood

Ramsden Scotia v FC Hamlets

Ryan v AS Rawreth

Shoebury Town v ACD United

Wakering Sports v Rochford Town

(Thanks to Peter Dudley for his continued support with Yellow Sports ESL coverage)

Subscribe to get your latest local news articles by email each day...

Or click here to subscribe to our weekly digital edition. Your details will be stored to support your experience in line with our privacy policy.
Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: [email protected]