Vitality Blast, Charlotte Edwards and ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Cup Cricket Fixtures Friday/Saturday/Sunday/Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday, June7/8/9/10/11/12/13

Friday, June 7

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Canada v Ireland – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Lancashire Lightning v Birmingham Bears – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (6.30pm)

Leicestershire Foxes v Durham – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (6.30pm)

Gloucestershire v Hampshire Hawks – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol (6.30pm)

Kent Spitfires v Somerset – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury (6.30pm)

Surrey v Sussex Sharks – The Kia Oval, London (6.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Notts Outlaws – County Ground, Derby (7pm)

Essex v Glamorgan – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (7pm)

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids – County Ground, Northampton (7.05pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

The Blaze v Western Storm – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (1pm)

Lancashire Thunder v Southern Vipers – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (2.30pm)

Saturday, June 8

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

New Zealand v Afghanistan – Guyana National Stadium, Providence (12.30am)

Sri Lanka v Bangladesh – Grand Prairie Stadium, Grand Prairie (1.30am)

Netherlands v South Africa – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Australia v England – Kensington Oval, Bridgetown (6pm)

Vitality Blast

Birmingham Bears v Durham – Edgbaston, Birmingham (3.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Central Sparks v Northern Diamonds – Edgbaston, Birmingham (11.30am)

Sunday, June 9

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

West Indies v Uganda – Guyana National Stadium, Providence (1.30am)

India v Pakistan – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Oman v Scotland – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound (6pm)

Vitality Blast

Leicestershire Foxes v Worcestershire Rapids – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (2.30pm)

Notts Outlaws v Lancashire Lightning – Trent Bridge, Nottingham (2.30pm)

Gloucestershire v Sussex Sharks – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol (2.30pm)

Somerset v Hampshire Hawks – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (2.30pm)

Yorkshire Vikings v Derbyshire Falcons – Headingley, Leeds (3pm)

Kent Spitfires v Middlesex – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury (3.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Western Storm v Southern Vipers – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol (10.30am)

Northern Diamonds v The Blaze – Headingley, Leeds (11am)

South East Stars v Central Sparks – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury (11am)

Lancashire Thunder  v Sunrisers – Stanley Park, Blackpool (11.30am)

Monday, June 10

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

South Africa v Bangladesh – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Tuesday, June 11

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Pakistan v Canada – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Middlesex v Somerset – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London (6.30pm)

Wednesday, June 12

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

Sri Lanka v Nepal – Central Broward Park & Broward County Stadium, Lauderhill (12.30am)

Australia v Namibia – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound (01.30am)

United States v India – Nassau County International Cricket Stadium, New York (3.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Durham v Leicestershire Foxes – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (6.30pm)

Thursday, June 13

ICC Men’s T20 World Cup

West Indies v New Zealand – Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Tarouba (1.30am)

Bangladesh v Netherlands – Arnos Vale Playing Field, Kingstown (3.30pm)

England v Oman – Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound (8pm)

Vitality Blast

Middlesex v Essex – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London (6.15pm)

Glamorgan v Hampshire Hawks – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (6.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Sunrisers v The Blaze – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London (2.15pm)

Western Storm v Lancashire Thunder – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (2.30pm)

Advertisement