Vitality Blast, Charlotte Edwards Cup and First Class Cricket Fixtures

Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday/Friday/Saturday/Sunday/Monday, May 23/24/25/26/27/28/29 

By Dave Bishop

Tuesday, May 23

Charlotte Edwards Cup (11.00am)

Central Sparks v Northern Diamonds – Edgbaston, Birmingham

Southern Vipers v South East Stars – Falkland Cricket Club, Newbury

Wednesday, May 24

Vitality Blast (6.30pm)

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Worcestershire Rapids – County Ground, Northampton

Kent Spitfires v Gloucestershire – The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence, Canterbury

Somerset v Hampshire Hawks – Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Thursday, May 25

Vitality Blast

Lancashire Lightning v Leicestershire Foxes – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (12.30pm)

Middlesex v Surrey – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London (6.15pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Sunrisers v South East Stars – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London (2.15pm)

Thunder v The Blaze – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (4.30pm)

Friday, May 26

Vitality Blast (6.30pm)

Worcestershire Rapids v Yorkshire Vikings – New Road, Worcester (5.30pm)

Leicestershire Foxes v Birmingham Bears – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Durham – The County Ground, Northampton

Notts Outlaws v Derbyshire Falcons – Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Gloucestershire v Glamorgan – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol

Surrey v Kent Spitfires – The Kia Oval, London

Hampshire Hawks v Middlesex – The Ageas Bowl, Southampton (7pm)

Sussex Sharks v Somerset – The 1st Central County Ground, Hove (7pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

The Blaze v Central Sparks – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester (1pm)

South East Stars v Northern Diamonds – The Kia Oval, London (1.45pm)

Southern Vipers v Western Storm – The Ageas Bowl, Southampton (3pm)

Domestic First Class Match (3 Days – 11am)

Essex v Ireland – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford 

Saturday, May 27

Vitality Blast

Lancashire Lightning v Notts Outlaws – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (6.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Thunder v Sunrisers – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (2.30pm)

Sunday, May 28

Vitality Blast

Yorkshire Vikings v Durham – Clean Slate Headingley, Leeds (11.30am)

Surrey v Sussex Sharks – The Kia Oval, London (2.30pm)

Somerset v Glamorgan – Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (6.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Western Storm v South East Stars – Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (2.30pm)

Northern Diamonds v Sunrisers – Clean Slate Headingley, Leeds (3.30pm)

Monday, May 29

Vitality Blast

Birmingham Bears v Lancashire Lightning – Edgbaston, Birmingham (2.30pm)

Worcestershire Rapids – Leicestershire Foxes – New Road, Worcester (2.30pm)

Middlesex v Gloucestershire – Merchant Taylors School, Northwood (2.30pm)

Derbyshire Falcons v Northamptonshire Steelbacks – Incora County Ground, Derby (3pm)

Durham v Notts Outlaws – Seat Unique Riverside, Chester-le-Street (6.30pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Central Sparks v Thunder – New Road, Worcester (10.30am)

The Blaze v Southern Vipers – Incora County Ground, Derby (11.00am)

Advertisement

Brian Jeeves

Email: sport@yellowad.co.uk