Vitality County Championship, International and Charlotte Edwards Cup Cricket Fixtures -Friday/Saturday/Sunday/Monday/Tuesday/Wednesday/Thursday May 24/25/26/27/28

Friday, May 24

Vitality County Championship Division One (Four Days)(11am)

Durham v Somerset – Seat Unique Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Hampshire v Surrey – Utilita Bowl, Southampton

Kent v Essex – The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury

Lancashire v Warwickshire – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire – Visit Worcestershire New Road, Worcester

Vitality County Championship Division Two (Four Days)(11am)

Gloucestershire v Derbyshire – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol

Leicestershire v Glamorgan – Uptonsteel County Ground, Leicester

Middlesex v Sussex – Lord’s Cricket Ground, London

Northamptonshire v Yorkshire – County Ground, Northampton

Charlotte Edwards Cup

South East Stars v Lancashire Thunder – The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham (2.30pm)

Sunrisers v Southern Vipers – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (6.30pm)

Saturday, May 25

Men’s International Twenty20 Series

England v Pakistan – Edgbaston, Birmingham (2.30pm)

Sunday, May 26

Women’s One-Day International Series

England Women v Pakistan Women – The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton (11pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

The Blaze v Lancashire Thunder – Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough (2.30pm)

Monday, May 27

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Northern Diamonds v Central Sparks – Headingley, Leeds (2.30pm)

South East Stars v Western Storm – The Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham (2.30pm)

Southern Vipers v Sunrisers – Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground, Arundel (2.30pm)

Tuesday, May 28

Men’s International Twenty20 Series

England v Pakistan – Sophia Gardens, Cardiff (6.30pm)

Wednesday, May 29

Women’s One-Day International Series

England Women v Pakistan Women – The Cloud County Ground, Chelmsford (1pm)

Thursday, May 30

Men’s International Twenty20 Series

England v Pakistan – KIA Oval, London (6.30pm)

Vitality Blast

Lancashire Lightning v Durham – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (6.30pm)

Northamptonshire Steelbacks v Derbyshire Falcons – County Ground, Northampton (6.30pm)

Yorkshire Vikings v Worcestershire Rapids – Headingley, Leeds (6.30pm)

Gloucestershire v Essex Eagles – Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol (6.30pm)

Hampshire Hawks v Surrey – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (7pm)

Charlotte Edwards Cup

Lancashire Thunder v Central Sparks – Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester (1.30pm)

Southern Vipers v Western Storm – Utilita Bowl, Southampton (3pm)

Advertisement